Saturday, September 21, 2013
[…] > the Federal abbreviation of "IL", instead of the Sovereign State
> abbreviation of "Ill." So too is Arizona designated "AZ" instead
> of the lawful abbreviation of "Ariz.", "CA" instead of "Calif.",
> etc. If you use a two-letter CAPITALIZED abbreviation, you are
> declaring that the location is under the jurisdiction of the
> "federal" government instead of the powers of the "Sovereign" state.
> 
> As a result of creating these "shadow" States, the Federal government
> assumes that every area is a "Federal Area," and that the Citizens
> therein are "Federal" citizens. 4 U.S.C.S. section 110(d). "The term
> `State' includes any Territory or possession of the United States." 4
> U.S.C.S. section 110(e). "The term Federal area means any lands or
> premises held or acquired by or for the use of the United States
> or any department, establishment, or agency of the United States;
> any federal area, or any part thereof, which is located within the
> exterior boundaries of any State, shall be deemed to be a Federal
> area located within such State.
> 
> " There is no reasonable doubt that the federal "State" is imposing
> directly an excise tax under the provisions of 4 U.S.C.S. Section
> 105 which states in pertinent part: "Section 105. State and
> so forth, taxation affecting Federal areas; sales and use tax"